Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 45, RIVINGTON, CHOLMONDELEY ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
+87.5%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+16.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,400
+47.1%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 9 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8QH
← Back to All Properties