29, ALDRIDGE CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6QG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,995
Last Sold Price
11 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.8%
Price Change
+£105,995 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£199,995+112.8%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Terraced
+£105,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+22.1%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+15.0%
Sold on 25 February 1999
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1