Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 158, ABINGDON ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 4RA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+37.5%
Sold on 12 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
-7.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 2 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+37.9%
Sold on 18 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,500
+16.0%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+60.7%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 13 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 4RA
← Back to All Properties