Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, TURNER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+23.0%
Sold on 18 July 2022
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+74.3%
Sold on 29 October 2018
Terraced
+£78,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,995
+69.3%
Sold on 2 March 2004
Terraced
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4JL
← Back to All Properties