Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, FARRIERS COURT, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE2 7DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
+21.2%
Sold on 7 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
-9.6%
Sold on 11 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+44.5%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+58.7%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 27 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE2 7DY
← Back to All Properties