Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KELBURN CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0RA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+20.3%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£212,000
+12.5%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£188,500
+46.1%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
+11.2%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,995
+1.8%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,995
+37.4%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,995
+67.7%
Sold on 16 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0RA
← Back to All Properties