Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOLLY COTTAGE, UPPER STREET, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5JZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+28.5%
Sold on 13 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£253,000
+20.5%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+11.4%
Sold on 11 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,500
+52.6%
Sold on 9 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500
+56.3%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+26.4%
Sold on 18 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+4.3%
Sold on 25 May 1997
Semi-Detached
+£2,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,900
Sold on 4 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5JZ
← Back to All Properties