153, COSSINGTON ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE12 7RP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+28.0%
Sold on 30 April 2019
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000+3.7%
Sold on 2 May 2013
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000+29.7%
Sold on 13 November 2006
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950+115.4%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1