Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FERNBANK, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+1.6%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+53.8%
Sold on 3 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+137.0%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 30 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5RN
← Back to All Properties