Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 46, LYNDBOURNE COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+26.8%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+83.0%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+34.9%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 10 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5UG
← Back to All Properties