Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FORRESTERS DRIVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2HN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2006
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+17.8%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,500
Sold on 22 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2HN
← Back to All Properties