8, TORCH CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE

SO50 8PW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£159,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£159,000+16.1%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000-2.1%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+16.7%
Sold on 20 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+131.0%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,950+42.3%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 15 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1