Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
175, MEADGATE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7NH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£281,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£281,000
+12.4%
Sold on 18 June 2020
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+47.1%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-2.9%
Sold on 16 January 2009
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-2.8%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Terraced
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+8.4%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Terraced
+£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7NH
← Back to All Properties