Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ALBERT AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 9BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+23.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,000
+27.7%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+204.8%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Terraced
+£83,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 23 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 9BE
← Back to All Properties