Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 11, MOUNT PLEASANT, ILKLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,460
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£19,960 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,460
+9.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,960 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
-2.2%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 27 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS29 8TW
← Back to All Properties