1, ALBION PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 1HP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£333,900
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.0%
Price Change
+£177,900 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£333,900+114.0%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Terraced
+£177,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000+11.4%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1