Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WISTARIA PLACE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 7EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+2.7%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+59.5%
Sold on 8 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+19.6%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+158.7%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 7EF
← Back to All Properties