Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, HALL MEAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+82.9%
Sold on 22 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 1 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+44.4%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+61.3%
Sold on 3 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 26 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4BJ
← Back to All Properties