Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BALLINGER GRANGE, GREAT MISSENDEN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 9LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-2.2%
Sold on 26 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+125.5%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP16 9LQ
← Back to All Properties