61, MARSH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 2AD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£45,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.1%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£45,000-15.1%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000+194.4%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000-12.2%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1