Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, 11, AVENUE ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£495,000
+1.3%
Sold on 22 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£488,500
+74.5%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£208,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+185.7%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 3QG
← Back to All Properties