Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE ROWANS, NAIRDWOOD LANE, GREAT MISSENDEN, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 0QQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+48.8%
Sold on 5 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£420,000
+5.0%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+31.1%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+60.5%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+126.2%
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP16 0QQ
← Back to All Properties