Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 6, PARK VIEW, 9A, COGGESHALL ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
19 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,500
+9.5%
Sold on 19 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+39.1%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
-6.7%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 11 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9DB
← Back to All Properties