Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MONKHAMS DRIVE, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP25 6PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+11.3%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-28.0%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Detached
-£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+220.4%
Sold on 3 October 2007
Detached
+£171,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP25 6PE
← Back to All Properties