Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THOMAS STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 0AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+28.2%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+3.0%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 28 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 0AR
← Back to All Properties