Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GEORGES COTTAGE, THE STREET, SUDBURY, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CO10 8HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+64.4%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+43.8%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Detached
+£68,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,495
+28.3%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Detached
+£34,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+28.4%
Sold on 29 October 1998
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 11 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 8HP
← Back to All Properties