Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, CITY ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP14 4DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+21.7%
Sold on 3 August 2015
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+87.8%
Sold on 23 September 2010
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+88.5%
Sold on 15 September 1999
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 23 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP14 4DW
← Back to All Properties