Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, QUARRY VIEW, HARECOMBE RISE, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1LX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,000
+32.9%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£73,000
+62.2%
Sold on 7 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+25.0%
Sold on 20 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000
+30.9%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
-6.0%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,250
Sold on 30 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1LX
← Back to All Properties