Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, DARWIN COURT, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£47,500
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-40.6%
Price Change
-£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£47,500
-40.6%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 19 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
-48.3%
Sold on 13 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,950
Sold on 25 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2JX
← Back to All Properties