Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NEWTON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£57,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£182,000
+45.6%
Sold on 3 December 2024
Terraced
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+212.5%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£84,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0LG
← Back to All Properties