Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, LACHE PARK AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 8HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.7%
Price Change
+£146,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+77.7%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,500
+42.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+25.7%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 8HS
← Back to All Properties