Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
YEW TREE COTTAGE, BURFORD, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 4ED
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.7%
Price Change
+£259,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+109.7%
Sold on 12 April 2005
Detached
+£259,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,000
Sold on 4 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 4ED
← Back to All Properties