Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LANGEMORE WAY, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM11 2BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£25,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
-0.0%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+9.6%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+68.9%
Sold on 2 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 2BT
← Back to All Properties