Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PADBURY DRIVE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 4TG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+12.5%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
-4.0%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-10.6%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+6.3%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 4TG
← Back to All Properties