Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THE ELMS, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 4EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+23.9%
Sold on 6 June 2024
Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,000
+13.2%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+150.0%
Sold on 20 February 2008
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 1 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 4EJ
← Back to All Properties