13, CAREY STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG1 7JS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£255,000+45.7%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+59.1%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+714.8%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,500-68.1%
Sold on 10 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,300
Sold on 10 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1