Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE MARINERS, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 1FB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
26 April 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+18.8%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+42.9%
Sold on 10 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+9.4%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-2.4%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 6 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 1FB
← Back to All Properties