Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LAWRENCE CLOSE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2DR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+6.9%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£255,000
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 2DR
← Back to All Properties