43, CAVENDISH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 5EF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£520,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+173.8%
Price Change
+£330,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£520,000+173.8%
Sold on 4 December 2023
Terraced
+£330,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950+134.5%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Terraced
+£108,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000+72.3%
Sold on 30 August 1995
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 9 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1