Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, STANLEY ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+28.1%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+165.9%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 8 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 3RX
← Back to All Properties