Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PONDCROFT ROAD, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£413,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.0%
Price Change
+£181,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£413,000
+78.0%
Sold on 1 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£181,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+45.0%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+123.8%
Sold on 19 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 11 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DB
← Back to All Properties