Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, RIVER COURT, STATION ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9PX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+8.4%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£166,000
+59.6%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£104,000
-16.8%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+6.8%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+6.4%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,995
+76.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+38.9%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PX
← Back to All Properties