Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLINT COTTAGE, 81, UPPER HALE ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 0JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+40.5%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+11.6%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+282.9%
Sold on 12 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£165,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 0JN
← Back to All Properties