Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT A, 31, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£28,109 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+13.0%
Sold on 8 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,109 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,891
+27.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,891 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-4.8%
Sold on 10 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,600
+94.1%
Sold on 9 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 1 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QP
← Back to All Properties