Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, WENTWORTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£133,000
+40.0%
Sold on 5 March 2019
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+21.9%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,950
+62.7%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,900
+43.0%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£14,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6ET
← Back to All Properties