Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
880A, LONDON ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,000
+58.5%
Sold on 27 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+31.1%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+21.6%
Sold on 10 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+174.1%
Sold on 7 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,995
Sold on 5 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3NQ
← Back to All Properties