38, GLADSTONE ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

IG9 5SW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2013
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£335,000+34.0%
Sold on 19 February 2013
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000+1.2%
Sold on 7 December 2006
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£247,000+29.3%
Sold on 13 April 2005
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,000+52.8%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+56.3%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000-10.1%
Sold on 29 October 1996
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 1 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1