Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NORTON AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 2LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£64,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,500
+69.4%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£64,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,950
+67.5%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500
+14.4%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 2LB
← Back to All Properties