Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHAILEY PLACE, WALTON-ON-THAMES, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT12 4LQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+6.6%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£553,500
+3.5%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£535,000
+50.3%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£356,000
+24.9%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+31.9%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,000
Sold on 4 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT12 4LQ
← Back to All Properties