Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HOME FARM CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX25 2NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£139,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+71.4%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Terraced
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,500
+41.7%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX25 2NP
← Back to All Properties